Text Size
Wednesday, June 12, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Monday, June 17, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:23-cv-00371-CL] Hargrove et al v. LCK, Inc et al (Rule 16 Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Hallman Telephone [2:24-cv-00362-HL] Pearson et al v. Port of Morrow et al (Rule 16 Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:17-cr-00083-HZ] USA V. LAMPKIN, PRYCE LARAY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00163-HZ] USA V. LAMPKIN, PRYCE LARAY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:30 AM Judge Kasubhai Telephone [6:22-cv-01665-MK] Thompson v. Inman (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [1:21-cv-00471-AA] Marti et al v. U.S. Pro Moving and Logistics, LLC et al (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:24-cv-00504-CL] Haskins et al v. Anderson et al (Rule 16 Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:22-cr-00167-SI] USA V. VASILCHUK, YURIY VIKTOROVICH (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00281-SI] USA V. VASILCHUK, YURIY VIKTOROVICH (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge Armistead Telephone [3:23-cv-00858-AR] Galloway v. Nike, Inc. (Discovery Hearing)
10:30 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [6:23-cv-01521-AA] Nieto v. United States of America (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:21-cr-00033-SI] USA V. CAMPO, KEITH KALEO (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [3:21-cv-00501-AA] Clark et al v. Multnomah County et al (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Hernandez Telephone [3:24-cv-00455-HZ] Davis, Jr. v. Safeway, Inc. (Rule 16 Conference)
11:30 AM Judge Armistead Telephone [2:19-cv-00087-AR] Rodriguez v. Cain et al (Status Conference)
11:30 AM Judge Hernandez Telephone [3:24-cv-00282-HZ] AIPS Technology Co., Ltd. v. Stages Cycling, LLC et al (Rule 16 Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:14-cr-00003-MC] USA V. SANCHEZ, VINCENT (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00025-MC] USA V. FRANCIS, CONNER LEE (Def # 4) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00025-MC] USA V. GOMEZ, NAPOLEAN (Def # 3) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00079-MC] USA V. CORRALES, ANTONIO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00354-MC] USA V. HAMILTON, WILLIAM (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00151-MC] USA V. GREEN, JEREMIAH JOSEPH (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00152-MC] USA V. SANCHEZ, SAMUEL JOEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00358-MC] USA V. SANCHEZ, JR., VINCENT JAY (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00360-MC] USA V. SHELFER, WILLIAM KENT (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00397-MC] USA V. CORREIA, TIMOTHY JOSEPH (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-mj-00075-CL] USA V. LOVELAND-FLORES, SANTIAGO (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00086-MC] USA V. CHILDRESS, DANIEL PAUL (Def # 2) (Pretrial Release Violation Hrg)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke 310 West Sixth [1:24-cr-00087-MC] USA V. BUCKNER, STEVEN EUGENE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00089-MC] USA V. SOMESAN, TEOFIL ADRIAN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00127-MC] USA V. GOMEZ-MARQUINA, MANUEL RICARDO (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00226-MC] USA V. MANNAN, EASTWOOD MOHAMMED (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-mj-00101-CL] USA V. PIERPOINT, MATTHEW RYAN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:21-cv-00621-HZ] Meyer et al v. Mittal et al (Pretrial Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Armistead Courtroom 9B [3:24-cr-00218-HZ] USA V. BROWNE, ROBERT LEWIS (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
2:00 PM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cv-00889-AN] Sacramento Drilling, Inc. v. National Casualty Company et al (Oral Argument)
2:00 PM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cv-00889-AN] Sacramento Drilling, Inc. v. National Casualty Company et al (Oral Argument)
2:30 PM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00356-SI] USA V. BENSON, DANTE JAMAL (Def # 5) (Sentencing)