Text Size
Friday, January 21, 2022

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Marco A. Hernández, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Monday, January 24, 2022
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:17-cv-00712-CL] Smith v. Limerick (Status Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Video [3:19-cr-00495-IM] USA V. BUSTOS SOLANO, ALEJANDRINO (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
9:00 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [6:07-cr-60030-AA] USA V. CABADAS, JOSE MANUEL (Def # 4) (Status Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [6:21-cr-00343-AA] USA V. CABADAS, JOSE MANUEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:17-cv-00931-AA] Smith v. City of Medford, Oregon (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:19-cr-00390-IM] USA V. KRUGER, SHANE SCOTT (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Acosta Telephone [3:19-cv-01130-AC] Marquez v. Gibson, et al. (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Beckerman Telephone [3:21-cv-00823-SB] Boothe v. Nike, Inc. et al (Oral Argument)
10:30 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [1:20-cr-00481-AA] USA V. MYERS, ROBERT DONAL (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:16-cr-00351-MO] USA V. KING, AKIAZ MARQIEZ (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:30 AM Judge Jones Telephone [3:20-cr-00004-JO] USA V. HERNANDEZ, EDGAR ELI (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:19-cr-00361-IM] USA V. GOSS, JASON AARON (Def # 10) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:19-cr-00556-MO] USA V. HEINZ, SCOTT KEVIN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Beckerman Video [3:20-cv-00900-HZ] Rollins, et al v. McMinnville School District 040, et al (Settlement Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Simon Telephone [3:21-cv-00733-SI] Cameron v. Amazon Web Services, Inc. (Hearing)
11:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [6:19-cv-00981-CL] Bjork v. Peters et al (Scheduling Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [HELD][3:21-cr-00227-SI] USA V. KAWIKA DAWE, ROBERT BENJAMIN (Def # 3) (Sentencing)
11:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:21-cr-00043-MO] USA V. VARGAS, JAIME (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Video [1:19-cr-00053-MC] USA V. HOLT, KEVIN LEROY (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Video [1:20-cr-00038-MC] USA V. DUBINSTOV, PAVEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Video [1:20-cr-00040-AA] USA V. ARCIGA, GERMAN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Video [1:21-cr-00188-AA] USA V. SCHILL, RICHARD JOHN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Video [1:21-mj-00026-CL] USA V. JACOBO, VINCENT RUSSELL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge You Video [3:16-cr-00325-MO] USA V. GARCIA, PHILLIP JAIME (Def # 1) (Detention Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Russo Telephone [3:21-cv-01466-JR] Happy v. Equifax Information Services, Inc. et al (Rule 16 Conference)
1:30 PM Judge You Video [3:21-mj-00063] USA V. HARRISON, MORRIS MARSHALL (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
2:00 PM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [2:17-cv-00670-MO] Miller v. Vilsack (Pretrial Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Simon Telephone [3:21-cv-01064-SI] American Strategic Insurance Corp. v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company et al (Status Conference)
3:00 PM Judge Immergut Video [3:19-cr-00569-IM] USA V. WALLULATUM, FREDERICK JAMES (Def # 1) (Sentencing)