Text Size
Thursday, July 25, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Monday, July 29, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Hallman 104 Southwest Dorion [2:22-cv-00923-HL] Rose v. State of Oregon et al (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Pretrial Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Beckerman Video [6:21-cv-00857-HZ] Elliott v. Oregon Department of Corrections et al (Settlement Conference)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:24-cv-00673-MC] Weinberg v. PacificSource Health Plans (Rule 16 Conference)
9:15 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:24-cv-00635-MC] Cardwell v. City of Eugene et al (Rule 16 Conference)
9:30 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:22-cv-01900-MC] Bottman v. Springfield Public Schools et al. (Scheduling Conference)
9:45 AM Judge McShane Telephone [1:24-cv-00883-MC] Hubbard v. Trane U.S., Inc. (Rule 16 Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:20-cv-00049-CL] Malaer v. Kirkpatrick et al (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Acosta Video [3:22-cr-00212-SI] USA V. AYALA, JORGE ANTONIO (Def # 1) (CAPS Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00008-AN] USA V. LEAKE, ALEXANDER BRUCE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:24-cv-00751-MC] State Farm Fire And Casualty Company v. Alumicraft LLC et al (Rule 16 Conference)
10:15 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:24-cv-00730-MC] Nalivaiko et al v. Nationwide General Insurance Company (Rule 16 Conference)
10:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:23-cr-00173-MO] USA V. GAONA, OSCAR MANUEL ROSAS (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:24-cv-00593-MC] Avery v. Central Oregon & Pacific Railroad (Rule 16 Conference)
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00220-MC] USA V. JOHNSON, SCHAUN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:30 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:20-cr-00351-SI] USA V. STACONA, SONNY JAMES (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:23-cr-00165-MO] USA V. VELASQUEZ-FLORES, JULIO CESAR (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00261-MC] USA V. BAILEY, HEATHER LYNN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:24-cr-00091-MC] USA V. VILCA-CARDENAS, LUIS (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00150-MC] USA V. MONTGOMERY, LUKE AUSTIN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00257-MC] USA V. FRAIOLI, JONATHAN MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00033-MC] USA V. CURTIS, MARCI LYNN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00034-MC] USA V. CINTRON, ELIJAH LEONARDO (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00422-HZ] USA V. CASTANEDA, JAVIER SANCHEZ (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
2:30 PM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00179-MC] USA V. VILLANUEVA, MISTY (Def # 4) (Sentencing)
3:00 PM Judge Beckerman Telephone [3:24-cv-00296-SB] Calhoun v. Safeway, Inc. (Rule 16 Conference)
4:00 PM Judge Beckerman Telephone [3:24-cv-00554-SB] Nunnally v. Springs Living LLC et al (Rule 16 Conference)