Text Size
Thursday, July 25, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Tuesday, July 30, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:21-cr-00083-AN] USA V. CORTEZ, JR., MIGUEL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:22-cr-00348-AN] USA V. MARTINEZ CHAVEZ, JUAN ANTONIO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00160-AN] USA V. YAHTIN, CHESLEY QUEAHPAMA (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00338-AN] USA V. ALBORNOZ, KARLA CIAVATTA (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00338-AN] USA V. PORRA, ANGELO CHACON (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge You Telephone [3:24-cv-00217-YY] Burley-Beavers v. Tanklage Family Limited Partnership II, L.P. (Rule 16 Conference)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:14-cr-00310-MC] USA V. WEISE, CORY CHARLES (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00153-MC] USA V. ELIZALDE, MANUEL MORALES (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:23-cr-00205-HZ] USA V. VELASQUEZ-ESTREJO, MANUEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:17-cv-00623-MO] Columbia Sportswear North America, Inc. et al v. Ventex Co., Ltd. et al (Oral Argument)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:21-cr-00171-SI] USA V. BUYAS, CHRISTOPHER SEAN (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:21-cr-00364-SI] USA V. BUYAS, CHRISTOPHER SEAN (Def # 9) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00160-AN] USA V. YAHTIN, CHESLEY QUEAHPAMA (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:24-cr-00057-MC] USA V. BUEHLER, FRANK (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00326-MC] USA V. FREILINGER, KRISTY (Def # 3) (Status Conference)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00326-MC] USA V. LINDSAY, DUSTIN (Def # 4) (Status Conference)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00326-MC] USA V. MITCHELL, DEREK (Def # 2) (Status Conference)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00326-MC] USA V. SIMMONS, STEVEN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:23-cr-00341-MC] USA V. TAYLOR, KEVIN WALTER (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:20-cr-00082-MO] USA V. HARRIS, IZELLE LAMAR (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00422-HZ] USA V. RAMIREZ, FILADELFO PEREZ (Def # 5) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:24-cr-00047-SI] USA V. HARBISON, CHASE WAYNE (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:24-cr-00074-AN] USA V. CAREY, PAUL DOUGLAS (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:17-cr-00101-MC] USA V. OLMSTEAD, CONNER SCOTT (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:30 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:21-cr-00085-AN] USA V. MERAZ, FIDEL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:23-cr-00083-MO] USA V. MCCOLLUM, JASON ALLEN (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 3 [6:06-cr-60050-MC] USA V. SAVATH, SENGCHANH DIA (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
1:00 PM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:22-cr-00230-MO] USA V. CABINE JR., ANTONIO LERONE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
1:00 PM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cv-00877-AN] Bartelamia v. U.S. Bank National Association et al (Oral Argument)
1:00 PM Judge McShane Video [6:21-cr-00309-MC] USA V. ANASTASIA, MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:00 PM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00273-MC] USA V. BANUELOS, LUIS (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
1:15 PM Judge McShane Video [6:23-cr-00053-MC] USA V. UZELAC, MICHAEL JOSEPH (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge McShane Video [1:22-cr-00428-MC] USA V. HURT, JUSTIN THOMAS (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Hernandez Telephone [3:24-cv-00613-HZ] Casal v. Kabaker Holdings LLC (Rule 16 Conference)
1:30 PM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00273-MC] USA V. BANUELOS, LUIS (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00296-HZ] USA V. BRIGGS, RUSSELL ERNEST (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
2:00 PM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [6:14-cv-00522-AN] Santoro v. OCWEN Loan Servicing, LLC et al (Status Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [6:15-cv-00399-AN] Santoro v Altisource Solutions, Inc., et al. (Status Conference)
2:30 PM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00356-SI] USA V. WARREN, JAMES TERRANCE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
3:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:24-cr-00180-HZ] USA V. BANEGAS-URBINA, ARBIN ALEXIS (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)