Text Size
Thursday, July 25, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Wednesday, July 31, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00109-SI] USA V. DIAZ, MARLON ANEXI VELASQUEZ (Def # 2) (Sentencing)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00306-MC] USA V. BASCAR, MICHAEL (Def # 3) (Sentencing)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:23-cr-00182-MC] USA V. LAMPE, JOSHUA ALLEN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00164-HZ] USA V. GOERING-RUNYAN, DANIEL LYNN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:30 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00082-AN] USA V. GARCIA-ACOSTA, CHRISTIAN (Def # 2) (Change of Plea Hearing)
10:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. VELASQUEZ, JOSE (Def # 4) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:23-cr-00144-HZ] USA V. CHAVEZ-ECHEVERRIA, JESSIE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00306-MC] USA V. SHERFIELD, DANIEL (Def # 2) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00305-MC] USA V. LAWSON, WILLIAM PIERRE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:21-cr-00453-IM] USA V. GUARDIPEE, RAYMOND EXAVIER (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00017-HZ] USA V. RHODEN, SPENCER ROBERT (Def # 7) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:22-cr-00045-SI] USA V. BARRIENTOS, JAQUELINE PAOLA RODRIGUEZ (Def # 11) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:00 AM Judge Armistead Telephone [3:22-cv-01034-AR] Martinez v. OpTrend llc et al (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00319-MC] USA V. BOYD, KAYLAH MARLENE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00151-MC] USA V. JOHNS, JERAL (Def # 2) (Status Conference)
11:30 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:22-cr-00394-AN] USA V. DAVOODIAN, ANDREW (Def # 1) (Restitution Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cv-01250-AN] Fischer v. Multnomah County - Department of Community Justice et al (Oral Argument)
1:30 PM Judge Jelderks Courtroom 11A [3:24-cr-00125-AN] USA V. TRAN, TOAN V. (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
2:00 PM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:22-cr-00060-IM] USA V. TORRIENTE-VELA, WORTER (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:24-cr-00276-HZ] USA V. WALLACE, JOSHUA (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
2:30 PM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00416-SI] USA V. RODRIGUEZ-ORTIZ, LUCIANO GABRIEL (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
3:00 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [3:20-cv-01943-SB] Bond v. Shriners Hospitals for Children (Oral Argument)
3:00 PM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00159-SI] USA V. MARTINEZ-AVILA, KEVIN (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
3:00 PM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:24-cr-00008-IM] USA V. GOULDING, FRANKIE THOMAS (Def # 1) (Sentencing)