Text Size
Thursday, June 17, 2021

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Marco A. Hernández, Chief Judge

Mary L. Moran, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Wednesday, June 23, 2021
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
8:30 AM Judge Acosta Telephone 3:19-cr-501-HZ (1) - USA V. MUNSEY, JOSHUA BLAINE [CAPS Conference]
9:00 AM Judge Beckerman Chambers 3:02-cv-339-MO - Oregon Advocacy Center et al v. Mink et al [Settlement Conference]
9:00 AM Judge You Telephone 3:21-cv-756-YY - White v. Progressive Classic Insurance Company et al [Rule 16 Conference]
9:00 AM Judge Coffin Telephone 6:15-cv-1517-AA - Juliana, et al v United States of America, et al [Settlement Conference]
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 9A 6:16-cv-1771-SI - Smith v. City of Dalles [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Aiken Video 6:18-cr-351-AA (1) - USA Vs. ATHERTON, KEITH [Sentencing]
9:00 AM Judge Kasubhai Telephone 6:20-cv-1163-MK - McGuffin et al v. Dannels et al [Discovery Hearing]
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Telephone 2:21-cv-267-HZ - Aitkin v. USI Insurance Services, LLC [Rule 16 Conference]
9:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:21-cr-65-MO (1) - USA Vs. SCHIAVONE, DWAYNE MICHAEL [Change of Plea Hearing]
9:30 AM Judge You Telephone 3:21-cv-458-YY - Fortuna Cannery, LLC v. Westchester Surplus Lines Insurance Company [Rule 16 Conference]
10:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:18-cv-1778-MO - Alvarez v. Country Mutual Insurance Company [Oral Argument]
10:00 AM Judge Acosta Telephone 3:19-cv-1983-AC - Franson v. US Dept. of Veterans Affairs et al [Rule 16 Conference]
10:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 6:19-cv-128-MC - Klanderud v. Postmaster General of the United States of America [Oral Argument]
10:30 AM Judge Acosta Telephone 3:21-cv-13-AC - Davis v. Adams [Rule 16 Conference]
11:00 AM Judge Jones Video 3:16-cr-483-JO (1) - USA Vs. THOMAS, ELIJAH LARAY [Oral Argument]
11:00 AM Judge Jones Video 3:18-cr-197-JO (1) - USA Vs. THOMAS, ELIJAH LARAY [Oral Argument]
11:00 AM Judge Acosta Courtroom 11B 3:20-cr-4-JO (1) - USA Vs. HERNANDEZ, EDGAR ELI [CAPS Conference]
12:00 PM Judge Acosta Courtroom 11B 3:21-cr-113-HZ (1) - USA V. EDWARDS, KIMMIE DONNELL [CAPS Conference]
1:30 PM Judge Acosta Telephone 3:17-cr-431-AC (1) - USA V. DO, DAT QUOC [Status Conference]
1:30 PM Judge Russo Telephone 3:21-cv-236-JR - Baker v. Blanchet House of Hospitality [Rule 16 Conference]
1:30 PM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:21-cv-412-YY - Cedar Ridge Fabrication, LLC v. Herboth [Oral Argument]
1:30 PM Judge You Video 3:21-mj-124- (1) - USA V. DIAZ GUTIERREZ, MARCO ANTONIO [Preliminary Examination]
1:30 PM Judge Kasubhai Video 6:18-mj-126-MK (5) - USA V. NAZARYAN, YEGISHE [Arraignment]
1:30 PM Judge Kasubhai Video 6:20-cr-546-MK (1) - USA V. SCHAPER, DORINDA LEE [Sentencing]
1:30 PM Judge Kasubhai Video 6:20-mj-135-MK (1) - USA V. NORTH, RYAN JAMES [Status Conference]
2:00 PM Judge Aiken Telephone 1:10-cr-30015-AA (1) - USA Vs. GUESS, VIRGIL DANIEL [Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg]
2:00 PM Judge Russo Telephone 2:18-cv-762-JR - Miller v. St. Charles Health System, Inc. [Scheduling Conference]
2:00 PM Judge Kasubhai Courtroom 3 6:21-cr-189-MC (1) - USA Vs. LOPEZ-CRUZ, JOSE LUIS [Arraignment]
2:30 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:20-cr-519-HZ (1) - USA V. GRANT III, LARRY WAYNE [Change of Plea Hearing]
3:00 PM Judge Aiken Telephone 1:17-cr-36-AA (1) - USA V. GOLDEN, TY ANTONIO [Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg]